Government and Sarkari Jobs, Admit Card, Sarkari Result 2016-17

Latest jobs for 10th, 12th, Engineering, Medical, Railways, Roadways, Teaching, Scientist, SSC, PSC from central and state government.

Big Bash League 2016-2017 Predictions, Schedule, Fixtures, Team Players and Squad

Big Bash League, 2016-17

The most awaiting and last t20 event of the year is starting from 20 December 2016 to 28 January 2017. The sixth season of BBL will be most exciting . The tournament will feature eight team Sydney Thunder, Brisbane Heats, Hobart Hurricanes, Melbourne Renegades, Melbourne Stars, Perth Scorchers, Sydney Sixers, Adelaide StrikersThe first edition of BBL 11-12 was won by Sydney Sixers , second edition BBL 12-13 is conquered by Brisbane Heats , third edition BBL 13-14 lifted by Perth Scorchers, fourth edition BBL 14-15 was won by Perth Scorchers, fifth edition BBL 15-16 was lifted by Sydney Thunder. Below are all the team combination, fixtures of Big Bash League 2016-2017.     Big Bash League, 2016-17

ALSO CHECK: Women Big Bash League 2016-2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Team Players and Squad

Vote Now:

Who will win Big Bash League 2016-2017 Title ?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

 

SQUADS FOR BIG BASH LEAGUE, 2016-17

Sydney Thunder:

Pat Cummins, Jake Doran, Fawad Ahmed, Ryan Gibson, Chris Hartley, Usman Khawaja, Alister McDermott, Clint McKay, Kurtis Patterson, Ben Rohrer, Gurinder Sandhu, Shane Watson, Aiden Blizzard, Chris Green, Nathan McAndrew, Eoin Morgan, Arjun Nair, Andre Russell

Brisbane Heats:

Samuel Badree, Joe Burns, Ben Cutting, Alex Doolan, Andrew Fekete, Luke Feldman, Jason Floros, Josh Lalor, Chris Lynn, Brendon McCullum, Jimmy Peirson, Nathan Reardon, Alex Ross, Mark Steketee, Mitchell Swepson, Jack Wildermuth, Sam Heazlett, Marnus Labuschagne

READ  Women Big Bash League 2016-2017 Schedule, Fixtures, Team Players and Squad

Hobart Hurricanes:

George Bailey, Cameron Boyce, Stuart Broad, Daniel Christian, Ben McDermott, Dominic Michael, Simon Milenko, Tim Paine(c), Sam Rainbird, Jake Reed, Clive Rose, Kumar Sangakkara, Shaun Tait, Jonathan Wells, James Bazley, Hamish Kingston, Beau Webster, D’Arcy Short
Melbourne Renegades:

Tom Beaton, Tom Cooper, Xavier Doherty, Callum Ferguson, Aaron Finch(c), Marcus Harris, James Pattinson, Nathan Rimmington, Peter Siddle, Chris Tremain, Matthew Wade, Cameron White, Dwayne Bravo, Brad Hogg, Sunil Narine, Peter Nevill, Matthew Short, Nick Winter

Melbourne Stars:

Michael Beer, Scott Boland, James Faulkner, Seb Gotch, Evan Gulbis, Peter Handscomb, Sam Harper, Jackson Coleman, Ben Hilfenhaus, Glenn Maxwell, Kevin Pietersen, Rob Quiney, Marcus Stoinis, Tom Triffitt, Luke Wright, Adam Zampa, Daniel Worrall, David Hussey(c)

Perth Scorchers:

Ashton Agar, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Ian Bell, Hilton Cartwright, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Mitchell Johnson, Michael Klinger, Mitchell Marsh, Shaun Marsh, James Muirhead, Joel Paris, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Adam Voges(c), Sam Whiteman, David Willey

Sydney Sixers:

Sean Abbott, Jackson Bird, Johan Botha, Ryan Carters, Ben Dwarshuis, Brad Haddin, Josh Hazlewood, Moises Henriques(c), Nathan Lyon, Nic Maddinson, Steve O’Keefe, Jordan Silk, Mitchell Starc, Sam Billings, Doug Bollinger, Daniel Hughes, Joe Mennie, Jason Roy

Adelaide Strikers:

Travis Head, Brad Hodge, Jon Holland, Tim Ludeman, Kieron Pollard, Adil Rashid, Kane Richardson, Craig Simmons, Kelvin Smith, Billy Stanlake, Wes Agar, Alex Carey, Jonathon Dean, Ben Dunk, Chris Jordan, Ben Laughlin, Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Jake Weatherald

Big Bash League Predictions Fixtures and Time Table

Date

Match No

Venue

Time

Dec 20, Tue Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 1st Match
 
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
 Dec 21, Wed Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane, 2nd Match
 
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide  

08:40 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
 Dec 22, Thu  Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder, 3rd Match
 
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne
08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL

 

Dec 23, Fri Sydney Sixers vs Hobart, 4th Match
 
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 23, Fri Perth vs Adelaide Strikers, 5th Match
 
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth  10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL
Dec 26, Mon Hobart vs Melbourne Stars, 6th Match
 
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 27, Tue Sydney Sixers vs Perth, 7th Match
 
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney  08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 28, Wed Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane, 8th Match
 
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 29, Thu Melbourne Renegades vs Perth, 9th Match
 
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne 08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 30, Fri Brisbane vs Hobart, 10th Match
 
The Gabba, Brisbane  08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
Dec 31, Sat Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers, 11th Match
 
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 01, Sun Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades, 12th Match
 
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 01, Sun Perth vs Sydney Thunder, 13th Match
 
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth  10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL
Jan 02, Mon Hobart vs Adelaide Strikers, 14th Match
 
Bellerive Oval, Hobart 08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 03, Tue Brisbane vs Sydney Sixers, 15th Match
 
The Gabba, Brisbane  08:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 04, Wed Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars, 16th Match
 
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 05, Thu Perth vs Brisbane, 17th Match
 
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 08:10 AM GMT / 04:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 06, Fri Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart, 18th Match
 
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide  08:10 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 07, Sat Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars, 19th Match
 
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne  08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 08, Sun Hobart vs Sydney Thunder, 20th Match
 
Bellerive Oval, Hobart  08:10 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 09, Mon Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades, 21st Match
 
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 10, Tue Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers, 22nd Match
 
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 11, Wed Brisbane vs Perth, 23rd Match
 
The Gabba, Brisbane 08:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 12, Thu Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart, 24th Match
 
Docklands Stadium, Melbourne  08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 14, Sat Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers, 25th Match
 
Sydney Cricket Ground, Sydney 07:10 AM GMT / 06:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 14, Sat Perth vs Melbourne Stars, 26th Match
 
W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 10:15 AM GMT / 06:15 PM LOCAL
Jan 16, Mon Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades, 27th Match
 
Adelaide Oval, Adelaide 08:40 AM GMT / 07:10 PM LOCAL
Jan 17, Tue Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane, 28th Match
 
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 18, Wed Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers, 29th Match
 
Sydney Showground Stadium, Sydney 08:40 AM GMT / 07:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 20, Fri Brisbane vs Melbourne Renegades, 30th Match
 
The Gabba, Brisbane 08:40 AM GMT / 06:40 PM LOCAL
Jan 21, Sat Hobart vs Perth, 31st Match
 
Bellerive Oval, Hobart  05:20 AM GMT / 04:20 PM LOCAL
Jan 21, Sat Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers, 32nd Match
 
Melbourne Cricket Ground, Melbourne  08:25 AM GMT / 07:25 PM LOCAL
Jan 24, Tue Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars, 1st Semi-Final W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
Jan 25, Wed Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers, 2nd Semi-Final The Gabba, Brisbane 12:00 AM GMT / 05:30 AM LOCAL
 Jan 28, Sat Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers, Final  W.A.C.A. Ground, Perth- 08:15 AM GMT / 04:15 AM LOCAL
Updated: January 27, 2017 — 1:24 am

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Govcarrers © 2016 DMCA.com Protection Status //images.dmca.com/Badges/DMCABadgeHelper.min.js
error: Content is protected !!